Accident Percival 28 Proctor I EC-AGX, Saturday 20 April 1957
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 20 April 1957
Time:
Type:Percival 28 Proctor I
Owner/operator:private
Registration: EC-AGX
MSN: K-255
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Móstoles (Madrid) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on test flight. Pilot Otto Medem and two passengers, Celma and Díaz Mouriño, owners of the plane.

Sources:

http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt
http://www.aviationcorner.net/show_photo_en.asp?id=443856
Diario de Burgos 21 April 1957, p4