Incident Fly Synthesis Storch 44-AAL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23956

Date:Sunday 17 November 2002
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic STCH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Storch
Owner/operator:
Registration: 44-AAL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Brévin-les-Pins, Loire-Atlantique 44 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
collision avec le sol après décollage. perte des références visuelles extérieures, obstination à entreprendre un vol par conditions météorologiques défavorables.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/44-l021117/htm/44-l021117.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/44-l021117/pdf/44-l021117.pdf