Accident Cessna 150M Commuter EC-ELQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239601

Date:Sunday 29 December 1991
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M Commuter
Owner/operator:Skylink Ltd.
Registration: EC-ELQ
MSN: 15078731
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Puigmajor (Mallorca) -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:LESB
Destination airport:LESB
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The airplane possibly contacted terrain in an undetermined point. After this contact, crew lost control of the aircraft, crashing on the mountain.

Sources:

http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt
https://www.mitma.es/recursos_mfom/1991_boletin_06.pdf

Images:

The only remainders of the aircraft as of Feb. 2021