Incident Rolladen-Schneider LS7 PH-927,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23963

Date:Friday 13 July 2001
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS7
Owner/operator:
Registration: PH-927
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guillestre - 05 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision with trees. Failure to take into account the meteorological conditions during return flight.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/ph-7010713a/htm/ph-7010713a.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/ph-7010713a/pdf/ph-7010713a.pdf