Incident Socata MS880B Rallye Club F-BUZG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23970

Date:Monday 22 October 2001
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BUZG
MSN: 2401
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bar-le-Duc - 55 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Décollage avec la barre de tractage. Visite pré-vol incomplète, supervision insuffisante de la visite pré-vol par l'instructeur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-zg011022/htm/f-zg011022.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-zg011022/pdf/f-zg011022.pdf