| Date: | Sunday 12 December 2004 |
| Time: | 16:15 UTC |
| Type: | Scheibe SF 25-E Super Falke |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | EC-ESI |
| MSN: | 4341 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 2 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mataporquera (Cantabria) -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Scheibe SF 25-E Super Falke (EC-ESI) and a Tecnam P92-ES (EC-DL5) suffered a mid-air collision. Both aircraft crashed, killing all four occupants.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | A-072/2004 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt 