Incident Piper PA-28-181 F-GETK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23978

Date:Saturday 11 August 2001
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GETK
MSN: 28-8490059
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tarbes - 65 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie longitudinale de piste à l'atterrissage. Absence de décision de remise de gaz. Vitesse excessive à l'atterrissage lors d'un atterrissage avec du vent arrière.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-tk010811/htm/f-tk010811.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-tk010811/pdf/f-tk010811.pdf