| Date: | Tuesday 2 October 2001 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BUSN |
| MSN: | 894 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Tarbes - 65 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Atterrissage manqué. Récupération incorrecte d'un arrondi manqué, prise en compte insuffisante de l'environnement, perturbation de l'attention.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-sn011002/htm/f-sn011002.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-sn011002/pdf/f-sn011002.pdf 