This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 4 February 1949 |
| Time: | 10:15 |
| Type: | Cessna UC-78 (T-50) |
| Owner/operator: | Aéronavale |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Camp-Cadez -
Morocco
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna destroyed by fire in a hangar. A second plane Stampe was seriously damaged.
Sources:
La Vigie marocain 5 February 1949