Incident Socata MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180 F-BPMD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23988

Date:Sunday 22 July 2001
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BPMD
MSN: 10757
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Gaudens - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec une automobile lors d'une remise de gaz. Atterrissage avec le câble de remorquage dans un environnement difficile, décision de remise de gaz tardive, formation au remorquage insuffisante.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-md010722/htm/f-md010722.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-md010722/pdf/f-md010722.pdf