Incident Croses LC-6 Criquet F-WFLL, Saturday 27 January 2001
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 January 2001
Time:17:30
Type:Croses LC-6 Criquet
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-WFLL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rion-des-Landes - 40 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Eblouissement après décollage, atterrissage à côté de la piste. Prise en compte insuffisante de la position du soleil.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ll010127/htm/f-ll010127.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-ll010127/pdf/f-ll010127.pdf