| Date: | Saturday 22 September 2001 |
| Time: | 14:40 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GLKG |
| MSN: | 2116 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole - 78 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle au décollage, collision avec le sol. Position inadaptée du passager en place avant droite, blocage des commandes.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-kg010922/htm/f-kg010922.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-kg010922/pdf/f-kg010922.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 1 August 1999 |
F-GLKG |
Aéro-Club Les Alcyons d'Issy les Moulineaux |
0 |
near Belle-Ile Airfield |
 |
w/o |