Incident Supermarine Spitfire Mk Ia R6709,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239979

Date:Thursday 26 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk Ia
Owner/operator:313 Sqn RAF
Registration: R6709
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Martlesham Heath, Suffolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Catterick, Yorkshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Spitfire R6709 (313 Sqn) aircraft accident at RAF Martlesham Heath, 26 June 1941.
Crew:
Pilot Officer Karel Kasal (Cs.pilot) RAFVR : injured;

Sources:

https://ceskoslovenstiletci.cz/313-perut/
AIR81/7180