Incident Robin DR.400 F-GKIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23998

Date:Friday 2 November 2001
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GKIM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pruniers-en-Sologne - 41 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Gestion du carburant inadéquate. Procédure de recherche de la panne insuffisante.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-im011102/htm/f-im011102.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-im011102/pdf/f-im011102.pdf