This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 4 June 1993 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Dassault Mystère IVA |
| Owner/operator: | Dassault Aviation |
| Registration: | F-AZDF |
| MSN: | 315 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Saint-Dizier BA 113, Haute-Marne 52 -
France
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing during Air Show. Pilot Col Jack Krine evacuated unharmed. Coded 1-DF
Sources:
Scramble
F-AZDF
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-stdiz-mys4 