Incident Murphy Rebel F-PSDU, Sunday 16 December 2001
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 December 2001
Time:15:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic RBEL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Murphy Rebel
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PSDU
MSN: 269
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bastia, Haute-Corse 2B -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage. Précipitation et prise en compte insuffisante des conditions d'atterrissage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-du011216/htm/f-du011216.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-du011216/pdf/f-du011216.pdf