Accident Dassault Mystère IVA 130, Thursday 15 February 1968
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 15 February 1968
Time:c. 15:50
Type:Dassault Mystère IVA
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 130
MSN: 130
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tyrrhenian Sea -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EC 1/7 (BA Nancy 133)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Disappeared over Tyrrenian Sea, between Corse and Giannutri on night flight. Pilot CNE Henri Kamowski.

Sources:

La Vanguardia 17 February 1968, p18
Scramble
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-ochey-mortsbase