| Date: | Sunday 26 August 2001 |
| Time: | 20:40 |
| Type: | Colomban MC 15 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PRDQ |
| MSN: | 114 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cassagnes-Bégonhès - 12 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne d'essence en finale, collision avec le sol. Sous-estimation de la consommation après modifications apportées aux moteurs.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-dq010826/htm/f-dq010826.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-dq010826/pdf/f-dq010826.pdf 