Incident Jodel D.113 F-PJDP, Sunday 2 December 2001
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 December 2001
Time:17:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.113
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PJDP
MSN: 1803
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Crolles - 38 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne manqué. Gestion carburant inadaptée. Gestion de l'arrêt moteur inadaptée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-dp011202/htm/f-dp011202.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-dp011202/pdf/f-dp011202.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

12 July 2000 F-PJDP Le Versoud - 38 unk