This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 31 January 1964 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American F-100 |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Grand-Villers (Vosges) -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Lahr AB |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"Canadian F-100" from Lahr AB crashed. Pilot ejected and landed in a forest.
Note: BA Lahr was French at the time (RCAF from MAR 1967)
Sources:
Le Monde 3 February 1964