| Date: | Sunday 25 March 2001 |
| Time: | 12:30 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BVDA |
| MSN: | 922 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Vinon-sur-Verdon - 83 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne de carburant, atterrissage forcé en campagne. Visite pré-vol et vérifications avant décollage incomplètes.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-da010325/htm/f-da010325.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-da010325/pdf/f-da010325.pdf 