This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 3 February 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault MD 450 Ouragan |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | 176 |
| MSN: | 176 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Allériot -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed after fell into a spin on way to an exercise. Pilot S.Lt O'rorke killed.
Sources:
https://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/Cra153-1955.htm 