Accident Dassault Mystère IVA 208, Monday 10 April 1961
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 10 April 1961
Time:
Type:Dassault Mystère IVA
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 208
MSN: 208
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA102 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Dijon-Longvic (102)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing in a field at Ouges after take-off due to mechanial failure. Pilot Boutailler injured.

Sources:

https://www.histavia21/HISTAV2/Cra1961-1964.htm