Incident Air Tractor AT-502B N61481,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240272

Date:Wednesday 19 August 2020
Time:c. 10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT5T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-502B
Owner/operator:Aerial Crop Protection Inc
Registration: N61481
MSN: 502B-0371
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near Hatton Highway, Belle Glade, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Air Tractor AT-502B made an emergency on U.S. Highway 98 near Hatton Highway after the pilot reported a mechanical problem.
The pilot was uninjured and the aircraft undamaged.

Sources:

https://www.wptv.com/news/region-the-glades/belle-glade/crop-duster-makes-emergency-landing-on-belle-glade-highway
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=61481
del.16may1996.

Media: