Incident Robin DR.400 F-GLVE, Sunday 25 June 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 June 2000
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GLVE
MSN: 2151
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Saint-Paul, Haute-Vienne 87 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
INCIDENT - Atterrissage de précaution en campagne. Prise en compte insuffisante des conditions météorologiques prévues puis rencontrées.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ve000625/htm/f-ve000625.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ve000625/pdf/f-ve000625.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

9 March 1997 F-GLVE 0 Moret - 77 sub