Incident Jodel D.119 F-PLUM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24045

Date:Sunday 25 June 2000
Time:17:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.119
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PLUM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Beauvais - 60 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Cheval de bois au cours du dégagement de piste. Virage au sol à vitesse élevée. Trains principaux et hélice endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-um000625/htm/f-um000625.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-um000625/pdf/f-um000625.pdf