Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240531

Date:Monday 1 June 2020
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Heubach -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Heubach
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Due to a power failure on board, the landing gear was extended manually. When touching down, the landing gear folded in.

Sources:

BFU20-0376-3X