Accident Jodel D.113 F-PMPJ, Sunday 27 February 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.113
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PMPJ
MSN: 1723
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Montaud - 38 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
collision en finale avec des arbres. trajectoire de descente inadaptée à la présence d'obstacles.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-pj000227/htm/f-pj000227.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-pj000227/pdf/f-pj000227.pdf