This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 August 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | home-built |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Uralsk -
Kazakhstan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The amateur built plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.
Sources:
https://akipress.com/news:647549:Home-made_aircraft_crashes_in_Kazakhstan,_pilot_dies/ 