Incident Robin DR.300 F-BSOF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24058

Date:Thursday 24 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.300
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BSOF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Serres La Bâtie - 05 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
sortie longitudinale de piste à l'atterrissage. décision de poursuivre l'atterrissage après une finale non stabilisée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-of000224/htm/f-of000224.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-of000224/pdf/f-of000224.pdf