Accident Dornier Do-27A-3 ? , Sunday 12 May 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 12 May 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-3 ?
Owner/operator:Heeresflieger ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near La Capelle-la-Reine (Seine-et-Marne) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
German military liaison aircraft of Interallied-General Staff at Fortainbleau crashed. Passenger Heintz Weber killed and pilot HptFw Detlef Müller seriously injured. See Do-27 EA+382 21 May 1963, same ?

Sources:

Le Monde 16 May 1963
flugzeugforum.de