Incident Robin DR.400-100 F-GFMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24066

Date:Friday 11 August 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-100
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GFMM
MSN: 1451
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ile d'Yeu - 85 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage. Correction tardive de l'écart de trajectoire au roulement. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mm000811/htm/f-mm000811.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mm000811/pdf/f-mm000811.pdf