| Date: | Thursday 20 January 2000 |
| Time: | 14:55 |
| Type: | Jodel D.18 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PCMH |
| MSN: | 105 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Périgueux, Dordogne 24 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Décrochage en montée initiale. Exécution non contrôlée à faible hauteur d'un virage à forte inclinaison
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mh000120/htm/f-mh000120.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-mh000120/pdf/f-mh000120.pdf 