| Date: | Sunday 24 September 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aero Commander 200D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BOLS |
| MSN: | 351 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Marcillac - 33 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle lors d'une figure de présentation, collision avec des arbres. Evolution acrobatique à basse hauteur. Pilote et passager décédés, aéronef détruit.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ls000924/htm/f-ls000924.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-ls000924/pdf/f-ls000924.pdf 