| Date: | Friday 28 April 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 336 Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BMLC |
| MSN: | 3360193 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Montpellier, Hérault 34 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne de carburant, atterrissage en campagne. Connaissance de l'avion insuffisante provoquant une confusion dans la sélection des réservoirs.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-lc000428/htm/f-lc000428.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-lc000428/pdf/f-lc000428.pdf 