Accident Dassault Mirage 2000EAD 746,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240705

Date:Monday 15 January 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage 2000EAD
Owner/operator:Abu Dhabi Air Force
Registration: 746
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bordeaux-Marignane -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on end of the runway. Pilot (Abu Dhabi) killed. Test flight or intended ferry flight.

Sources:

Le Monde 17 January 1990