| Date: | Wednesday 20 September 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GLKF |
| MSN: | 2122 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Lille, Nord 59 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Atterrissage parallèle à la piste. Perception erronée de l'environnement. Aile et train droits endommagés.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-kf000920/htm/f-kf000920.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-kf000920/pdf/f-kf000920.pdf 