Incident Robin DR.400 F-BXJO, Monday 12 June 2000
ASN logo

Date:Monday 12 June 2000
Time:21:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BXJO
MSN: 1046
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Thouars - 79 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage avant le seuil de piste. Perception dégradée de l'environnement. Aéronef endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-jo000612/htm/f-jo000612.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-jo000612/pdf/f-jo000612.pdf