Incident Robin DR.400-120 F-GEIN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24081

Date:Thursday 4 May 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-120
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GEIN
MSN: 1696
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vars - 16 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne de carburant, atterrissage en campagne. Décision de prolongation du vol prise sans bilan carburant.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-in000504/htm/f-in000504.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-in000504/pdf/f-in000504.pdf