Incident Cessna 210 Centurion ZP-X045,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240820

Date:Tuesday 1 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-X045
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Isla Alta, General Artigas -   Paraguay
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An abandoned plane was found by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.paraguay.com/nacionales/hallan-presunta-narcoavionete-196681