| Date: | Wednesday 16 August 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel D.112 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BMIF |
| MSN: | 1258 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Arcachon - 33 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Cheval de bois au roulement à l'atterrissage. Correction inappropriée des effets du vent traversier. Train et aileron droits endommagés.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-if000816/htm/f-if000816.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-if000816/pdf/f-if000816.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 