Incident Cessna 207 F-GMIF, Sunday 30 April 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 April 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 207
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GMIF
MSN: 20700416
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Colmar, Haut-Rhin 68 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Abordage au point d'arrêt. Non perception de l'avion abordé, éblouissement par le soleil.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

BEA accident report