ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24087
Last updated: 17 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-AUG-2000 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Socata MS.880 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-BPHK |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Vendays - 33 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Narrative:Blessures par hélice lors du démarrage involontaire du moteur. Brassage de l'hélice sans préparation adéquate de l'aéronef. Pilote blessé, aéronef endommagé.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-hk000826/htm/f-hk000826.html_ http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-hk000826/pdf/f-hk000826.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |