| Date: | Sunday 2 April 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel D.112 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PCGK |
| MSN: | 1679 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Chavenay - 78 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Incident - Passage en pylône au roulage. Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent arrière.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-gk000402/htm/f-gk000402.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-gk000402/pdf/f-gk000402.pdf 