ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240920
Last updated: 30 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-SEP-2020 |
Time: | 17:00 |
Type: | ultralight |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Bukovna in the Mladá Boleslav region. -
Czech Republic
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The ultralight crashed around 17:00 hrs in the garden of a house on the outskirts of Bukovna.
The pilot unfortunately died and a man who was sitting in his garden suffered minor injuries in the lower limb area.
Sources:
https://www.novinky.cz/domaci/clanek/na-mladoboleslavsku-spadlo-sportovni-letadlo-muzi-na-zahrade-podseklo-zidli-40335381 https://www.blesk.cz/clanek/zpravy-krimi/654504