Accident SEPECAT Jaguar A A78, Wednesday 28 March 1984
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 28 March 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAGR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SEPECAT Jaguar A
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: A78
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Berzème (Ardèche) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA St. Dizier/Robinson/EC1/7
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Struck the ground while flying at low altitude. Pilot Ltn Xavier Frey (26, EC4/7).

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-berzeme-jaguar