This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 17 January 1945 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Caudron C.440 Goéland |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | 287/AAP |
| MSN: | 9015/249 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Tuchan (Aude) -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on Mont Taun in bad weather. Coded "287 AAP". Ex F-BAAP of SCLAM.
Sources:
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-tuchan-goeland 