Incident Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter F-GOCC, Sunday 2 July 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 July 2000
Time:17:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:CEP Midi-Pyrenées
Registration: F-GOCC
MSN: 667
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bouloc -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Bouloc (82)
Destination airport:Bouloc (82)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage. Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent. Aileron droit arraché, saumon de l'aile droite et gouverne de profondeur endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-cc000702/pdf/f-cc000702.pdf
http://www.pc-6.com/history/667.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

26 April 1997 SE-IRR Östersunds Fallskärmsklubb 0 Östersund/Optand Airport (ESNM) sub
27 July 2018 F-GOCC Bouloc Skydive (Ecole de parachutisme midi-pyrénées) 0 Bouloc airfield , N of Lauzerte, Tarn-et-Garonne min
Mid-air collision