Incident Robin DR.400 F-GABQ, Sunday 14 May 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 May 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GABQ
MSN: 1135
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toussus-le-Noble - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en montée initiale. Action involontaire d'un passager sur les commandes de vol. Quatre blessés, aéronef détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-bq000514/htm/f-bq000514.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-bq000514/pdf/f-bq000514.pdf