Incident Cessna 172K Skyhawk F-BXAT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24110

Date:Saturday 12 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172K Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BXAT
MSN: 172-58289
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Les Mureaux, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
perte de contrôle à l'atterrissage. prise en compte insuffisante des conditions météorologiques.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-at000212/htm/f-at000212.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-at000212/pdf/f-at000212.pdf